Current/Previous winners since 1995

2018
Manu Brazo (saxophone)
Sirius Chau(flute)
Maria Gilicel (violin)
Michael Matthews(guitar)

2017
Toby Hughes (double bass)
George Todica (piano)
A4 Brass Quartet www.a4brassquartet.co.uk
Magnard Ensemble (wind quintet) www.magnardensemble.org 

2016
Hannah Morgan (oboe)
Emily Sun (violin) www.emilysunviolin.com
Vickers Bovey Guitar Duo vickersbovey.co.uk
Pelléas Ensemble (flute, viola & harp) www.pelleasensemble.co.uk

2015
Philip Attard (saxophone)
Luka Okros (piano) www.lukaokros.com

2014
Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula (piano)
Keri Fuge (soprano)
Soh-Yon Kim (violin)
Andrey Lebedev (guitar)
Laura Snowden (guitar)

2013
The Jubilee String Quartet
Oscar Alabau (cello)
Anthony Brown (saxophone)
Marta Fontanals-Simmons (mezzo soprano)
Ella Rundle (cello)
Joo Yeon Sir (violin)

2012
Mark Simpson (clarinet)
Riyad Nicolas (piano)
Mishka Rushdie Momen (piano)

2011
Yuka Ishizuka (violin)
Tim Lowe (cello)

2010
Maria Marchant (piano)
Olga Stezhko (piano)
Belinda Williams (mezzo soprano)

2009
Nathaniel Boyd (cello)
Vlad Maistorovici (violin)
Finzi String Quartet

2008
Hannah Marcinowicz (saxophone)
Naoko Miyamoto (violin)
Sitkovetsky Trio
Solstice String Quartet

2007
Cappa String Quartet
Fiona Slominska (flute)
Sarah Williamson (clarinet)
Qian Wu (piano)

2006
Navarra String Quartet
Gemma Rosefield (cello)
Amandine Savary (piano)
Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)

2005
Artea String Quartet
ODuo (percussion)
The Rautio Piano Trio
Katie Stillman (violin)

2004
Alison Farr (piano)
Ruth Rogers (violin)
Sacconi String Quartet

2003
Nicola Eimer (piano)
Martene Grimson (soprano)
Morgan Szymanski (guitar)

2002
Juliette Bausor (flute)
Maximiliano Martìn (clarinet)
Helen Reid (piano)

2001
Jonathan Lemalu (bass baritone)
Paul Reeves (bass)
Zephyr Wind Ensemble of London

2000
Gillian Keith (soprano)
Alexandra Wood (violin)
Katherine MacKintosh (oboe)

1999
Eimer Piano Trio
Kungsbacka Piano Trio
Thomas Carroll (cello)

1998
Roderick Chadwick (piano)
Newbold Piano Quartet
London City Brass Quintet

1997
Fiona McNaught (violin)
Kate Gould (cello)
Sàndor Mourja (violin)

1996
Jeannette Ager (mezzo)
Catherine Beynon (harp)
Sarah Burnett (bassoon)

1995
Susan Legg (mezzo)
Marianne Thorsen (violin)
Ruth Scott (oboe)